PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

erizodemar.net to protect the individual rights, especially in relation to the automated treatments and with will of being transparent with the User, has established a policy that includes the set of these treatments, the aims pursued by these last ones, the legitimacy of the same ones and also the instruments at the disposal of the User so that he can exercise his rights.

By browsing this website, you accept the following provisions and conditions of use. The use of cookies will be accepted. If you do not agree, please send an email to guyesancho@gmail.com

The updated version of this privacy policy is the only one applicable for the duration of the use of the website until there is another version that replaces it.

For further information on the protection of personal data we invite you to consult the website of the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

Data collection

Your data are collected by the HOLDER.

Personal data refers to all information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject). An identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number (DNI, NIF, NIE, passport) or one or more factors specific to his or her physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

The data that will generally be collected are: Name and surname, address, e-mail, telephone number, date of birth, data related to means of payment. Other types of data may be collected with the User being informed.

For what purpose are your personal data processed?

The purpose of the processing of personal data that may be collected is mainly used by the HOLDER to manage its relationship with you, to offer products and services in accordance with your interests, to improve your user experience and, where appropriate, to process your requests, requests or orders. A commercial profile will be drawn up based on the information you provide. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, provided that deletion is not requested by the interested party, or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

They will be registered in the customer file and their processing will be recorded in the processing register to be kept by the HOLDER (before 25 May 2018 they may also be included in the file prepared with the personal data registered with the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) or the competent body of the respective Autonomous Community). The name of the file is as follows: privacy policy 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is

- The correct execution or fulfilment of the contract

- The legitimate interest of the HOLDER

- The consent of the user or client to the processing of his or her data

To which recipients will the data be communicated?

The User's personal data may eventually be communicated to third parties related to the HOLDER by contract for the performance of the tasks necessary for the management of his account as a customer and without his authorization.

Also when communications have to be made to the authorities in case the User has carried out actions contrary to the Law or has not complied with the content of the legal notice.

The User's data may be communicated to other group companies, if any, for internal administrative purposes that may involve the processing of such data.

The User's personal data may be transferred to a third country or an international organisation, but the User must be informed when such transfer takes place and of the conditions of the transfer and of the recipient.

When some data are mandatory to access specific features of the website, the HOLDER shall indicate such mandatory nature at the time of collection of data from the User.

Cookies

When browsing this site, cookies from the HOLDER of the site in question and / or third party companies, may be deposited on your computer, tablet or mobile phone. During the first navigation, a banner explaining the use of cookies will appear.
Therefore, by continuing to browse, the User will be considered as having been informed and will have accepted the use of these cookies. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen months.

For more information, please refer to our cookie policy.

User rights

The user is informed of the possibility of exercising his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. Each person also has the right to limit the processing of his or her personal data, the right to delete the transfer of personal data transmitted to the data controller and the right to the transfer of his or her data.

The user has the possibility to file a complaint with the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) or the competent body of the respective Autonomous Community, when he has not obtained a satisfactory solution in the exercise of his rights by means of a writing addressed to it. 

Unless the User opposes, sending an email to the email address guyesancho@gmail.com, his data can be used, if necessary, for sending commercial information of Guye Sancho .

The data provided will be kept for the duration of the business relationship or for the years necessary to meet legal obligations.

The User is responsible that the information provided through this website is true, being responsible for the accuracy of all the data communicated and will keep it updated to reflect a real situation, being responsible for false or inaccurate information provided and for the damages, inconveniences and problems that could be caused to Guye Sancho or to third parties.

This information will be kept and managed with due confidentiality, applying the necessary computer security measures to prevent access to or improper use of your data, its manipulation, deterioration or loss.

However, the User must bear in mind that the security of computer systems is never absolute. When personal data is provided over the Internet, such information may be collected without your consent and processed by unauthorized third parties.

Guye Sancho declines any responsibility for the consequences of such acts for the User, if he published the information voluntarily.

You may access and exercise these rights by means of a written and signed request that may be sent to the address C/Alfonso VI num7 - Segovia 40004 , attaching a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent document.

The application can also be sent to the following e-mail address: guyesancho@gmail.com

For your information we indicate that the Delegate of data protection is Ismaël Guye Sancho. 

These rights shall be granted within one month, which may be extended to two months if the complexity of the application or the number of applications received so requires. This is without prejudice to the duty to keep certain data in legal terms and until the possible liabilities deriving from a possible processing, or, if applicable, from a contractual relationship, are prescribed.

In addition to the above, and in relation to data protection regulations, users who request it have the possibility of organising the destination of their data after their death.